Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Cable - LC/LC Aqua 12M

$32.91
In stock
SKU
kps000-TRI-N820-12M
Tripp Lite's N820-20N is an OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cable, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Connector on First EndLC Male
Connector on Second EndLC Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
ColorAqua Blue
Brand NameTripp Lite
Cable Length39.37 ft
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
ColorAqua Blue
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product ModelN820-12M
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN820-12M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Cable Length39.37 ft
More Information
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N820-12M
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.