HP 10GBE SFP+ SR 1ST TRANSCEIVER - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-pluggable

$546.83
Out of stock
SKU
kps000-HP-G8U78AV
Product TypeSFP+
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameHP
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-SR
Product TypeSFP+
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Brand NameHP
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Form FactorHot-pluggable
ManufacturerHP Inc.
Product Name10GBE SFP+ SR 1ST TRANSCEIVER
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberG8U78AV
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hp.com
Packaged Quantity1
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
More Information
Manufacturer HP Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number G8U78AV
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.