Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module for SMF - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-LR4 - G.652 µm Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40

$5,362.71
In stock
SKU
kps000-CIS-QSFP-40GE-LR4-RF
The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.
Product TypeQSFP+
Maximum Data Transfer Rate40
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameCisco
Network Technology40GBase-LR4
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 40GBase-LR4
Product TypeQSFP+
Product ConditionRefurbished
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Height0.5"
Width0.7"
Depth2.9"
Brand NameCisco
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Form FactorHot-swappable
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Product ModelQSFP-40GE-LR4
Product Name40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module for SMF
Network Technology40GBase-LR4
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP-40GE-LR4-RF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network
More Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number QSFP-40GE-LR4-RF
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.