C2G-20m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - Plenum-Rated - 20m - Orange

$72.13
In stock
SKU
kps000-C2G-38607

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Connector on First EndLC Male
Connector on Second EndLC Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
ColorOrange
Brand NameC2G
Cable Length65.62 ft
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
ColorOrange
Brand NameC2G
ManufacturerC2G
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - (Plenum)
Manufacturer Part Number38607
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Cable Length65.62 ft
Weight (Approximate)7.36 oz
More Information
Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 38607
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.