C2G-2m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - LSZH - 2m - Aqua"

$75.17
In stock
SKU
kps000-C2G-36526

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Connector on First EndLC Male
Connector on Second EndSC Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
ColorAqua
Brand NameC2G
Cable Length6.56 ft
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
ColorAqua
Brand NameC2G
Compatibility

Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources

ManufacturerC2G
Product Name10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LSZH
Manufacturer Part Number36526
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Cable Length6.56 ft
Weight (Approximate)1.60 oz
More Information
Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 36526
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.