C2G-7m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 7m - Yellow

$64.79
In stock
SKU
kps000-C2G-34531

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Connector on First EndST Male Network
Connector on Second EndST Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
ColorYellow
Brand NameC2G
Cable Length22.97 ft
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
ColorYellow
Brand NameC2G
ManufacturerC2G
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part Number34531
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Cable Length22.97 ft
Weight (Approximate)3.20 oz
More Information
Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 34531
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.