Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for HP - JG709A - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"

$459.09
In stock
SKU
kps000-AXI-JG709A-AX
Product TypeQSFP+
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAxiom
Network Technology40GBASE-SR4
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 40GBASE-SR4
Product TypeQSFP+
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Height0.5"
Width0.7"
Depth2.9"
Brand NameAxiom
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product ModelJG709A-AX
Product NameJG709A-AX QSFP+ Module
Network Technology40GBASE-SR4
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Manufacturer Part NumberJG709A-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 40GBASE-SR4 Network
Weight (Approximate)3.52 oz
More Information
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number JG709A-AX
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.