Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR SFP+ Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR10

$190.05
In stock
SKU
kps000-ALL-AT-SP10SR

The AT-SP10SR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver Module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

Product TypeSFP+
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAllied Telesis
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-SR
Product TypeSFP+
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAllied Telesis
Form FactorHot-swappable
ManufacturerAllied Telesis, Inc
Product ModelAT-SP10SR
Product NameAT-SP10SR SFP+ Module
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberAT-SP10SR
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.alliedtelesis.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
More Information
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number AT-SP10SR
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.