Allied Telesis MC10x Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

$218.21
In stock
SKU
kps000-ALL-AT-MC102XL-40

The Allied Telesis's Fast Ethernet Media converter provides a complete conversion device, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling. Supporting SC fiber connector, this converter can be used to extend networks with up to 2km of multi-mode fiber.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Product FamilyMC10x
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Brand NameAllied Telesis
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
Network Technology100Base-FX
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Height1"
Width4.1"
Depth3.8"
Product SeriesMC10x
Brand NameAllied Telesis
ManufacturerAllied Telesis, Inc
Product NameMC10x Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
Network Technology100Base-FX
Manufacturer Part NumberAT-MC102XL-40
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.alliedtelesis.com
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Weight (Approximate)10.40 oz
More Information
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number AT-MC102XL-40
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.