Allied Telesis Converteon AT-CM3K0S Gigabit Ethernet Rate Converter Line Card - 1 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

$329.33
In stock
SKU
kps000-ALL-AT-CM3K0S

Converteon AT-CM3K0S Gigabit Ethernet Rate Converter Line Card features a 10/100/1000T twisted pair port, and an optical SFP slot. The twisted pair port has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet) when connected to either an Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, or Gigabit device. Depending on the model, the media and rate converter line cards can operate in multi-mode or single-mode fiber over various distances up to 80km.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Number of Total Expansion Slots1
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Product FamilyConverteon
Total Number of Ports1
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
Brand NameAllied Telesis
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Number of Total Expansion Slots1
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SFP Slots1
Total Number of Ports1
Height5.1"
Width0.9"
Depth2.9"
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
Brand NameAllied Telesis
ManufacturerAllied Telesis, Inc
Product ModelAT-CM3K0S
Product NameConverteon AT-CM3K0S Gigabit Ethernet Rate Converter Line Card
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T
Product LineConverteon
Manufacturer Part NumberAT-CM3K0S
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.alliedtelesis.com
Weight (Approximate)3.99 oz
More Information
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number AT-CM3K0S
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.