AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM XFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$283.41
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-XFP-10GBASE-LRM-AO

Industry Standard 10GBase-LRM XFP transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC). An Industry Standard XFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 220m connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard XFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our XFP transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Product TypeXFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
TAA CompliantYes
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology10GBase-LRM
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-LRM
Product TypeXFP
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Brand NameAddOn
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameXFP Module
Network Technology10GBase-LRM
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberXFP-10GBASE-LRM-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number XFP-10GBASE-LRM-AO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.