AddOn Brocade XBR-000218 Compatible TAA Compliant 10Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$380.03
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-XBR-000218-AO

Brocade XBR-000218, 57-1000114-01 compatible 10Gbs Fiber Channel-SW SFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC). An Brocade SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This Brocade compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Brocade's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Brocade's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Product TypeSFP+
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAddOn
Network TechnologyFiber Channel
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x Fiber Channel
Product TypeSFP+
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Brand NameAddOn
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Network TechnologyFiber Channel
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberXBR-000218-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number XBR-000218-AO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.