AddOn 8-Pack of Brocade XBR-000148 Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$1,130.07
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-XBR-000148-AO

This 8 pack of Brocade® XBR-000148 compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product TypeSFP+
Maximum Data Transfer Rate8
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAddOn
Network TechnologyFiber Channel
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x Fiber Channel
Product TypeSFP+
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Brand NameAddOn
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Network TechnologyFiber Channel
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberXBR-000148-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity8
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number XBR-000148-AO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.