AddOn WatchGuard WG8583 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$283.41
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-WG8583-AO
WatchGuard® WG8583 Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM). A 100% WatchGuard® SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This WatchGuard® compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to WatchGuard's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed WatchGuard's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Product TypeSFP+
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-SR
Product TypeSFP+
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Brand NameAddOn
Compatibility
  • Firebox M440 X520 Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-QDA1
  • MSA Complaint
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Manufacturer Part NumberWG8583-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number WG8583-AO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.