AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-GE80KCW1610-ET Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$345.77
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-SFP-GE80KCW1610-ETAO
This Juniper Networks SFP-GE80KCW1610-ET compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1610nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology1000Base-CWDM
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-CWDM
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Brand NameAddOn
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Form FactorHot-swappable
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Network Technology1000Base-CWDM
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-GE80KCW1610-ETAO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-GE80KCW1610-ETAO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.