AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$107.95
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-SFP-10GB-AOC2M-AO

MSA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 2m). A MSA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 2.00m (6.56ft). This active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Connector on First EndSFP+ Network
Connector on Second EndSFP+ - Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Brand NameAddOn
Cable Length6.56 ft
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Connector on First End1 x SFP+ Network
Connector on Second End1 x SFP+ Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Country of OriginUnited States
Brand NameAddOn
FeaturesActive
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10GB-AOC2M-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Cable Length6.56 ft
Weight (Approximate)0.16 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10GB-AOC2M-AO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.