AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$103.55
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-SFP-10GB-AOC1M-AO

MSA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 1m). A MSA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 1.00m (3.28ft). This active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Product TypeSFP+
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology10GBase-AOC
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-AOC
Product TypeSFP+
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth39.5"
Brand NameAddOn
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Network Technology10GBase-AOC
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10GB-AOC1M-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-AOC Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Weight (Approximate)3.20 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10GB-AOC1M-AO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.