AddOn Arista Networks SFP-10G-DZ-1530 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$2,527.65
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-SFP-10G-DZ-1530-AO

This Arista Networks® SFP-10G-DZ-1530 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1530nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product TypeSFP+
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology10GBase-CWDM
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-CWDM
Product TypeSFP+
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Country of OriginUnited States
Height1.2"
Width2.8"
Depth4.8"
Brand NameAddOn
Compatibility
  • 7050 Data Center Switch - 7050S-52
  • 7050 Data Center Switch - 7050S-64
  • 7050 Series - 7050T-36
  • 7050 Series - 7050T-52
  • 7100 Series - 7120T 10GBASE-T Switch
  • 7100 Series - 7124SX Ultra Low Latency Swtch
  • 7100 Series - 7140T 10GBASE-T Switch
  • 7100 Series - 7148S Ultra Low Latency Swtch
  • 7100 Series - 7148SX Ultra Low Latency Swtch
  • 7500 Series - 7504 Modular Spine Switch
  • 7500 Series - 7508 Modular Spine Switch
  • 7048-A Gigabit Ethernet Data Center Switch
  • 7124FX 24-port 10GbE switch
  • MSA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Network Technology10GBase-CWDM
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-DZ-1530-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 10GBase-CWDM Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-DZ-1530-AO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.