AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$69.47
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-SFP-1000BASE-MX-AO
MSA Compliant 1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC). A 100% MSA Compliant SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 2km connected via a LC connector. This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application. This SFP transceiver is built comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Product TypeSFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
TAA CompliantYes
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology1000Base-MX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-MX
Product TypeSFP
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Brand NameAddOn
CompatibilityMSA Complaint
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Network Technology1000Base-MX
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-1000BASE-MX-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-MX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-1000BASE-MX-AO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.