AddOn Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC15M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$769.46
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-QSFP-4X10G-AOC15M-AO

This is a Cisco® QSFP-4X10G-AOC15M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.21ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product TypeQSFP+
Maximum Data Transfer Rate40
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology40GBase-AOC
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 40GBase-AOC
Product TypeQSFP+
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.5"
Width0.8"
Depth49.2 ft
Brand NameAddOn
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameQSFP+ Module
Network Technology40GBase-AOC
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP-4X10G-AOC15M-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 40GBase-AOC Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Weight (Approximate)2.50 lb
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number QSFP-4X10G-AOC15M-AO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.