AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 0.5m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$572.54
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-QSFP-4SFP-AOC50CM-AO

MSA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 0.5m). A MSA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 0.50m (1.64ft). This active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Product TypeQSFP+
Maximum Data Transfer Rate40
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology40GBase-AOC
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 40GBase-AOC
Product TypeQSFP+
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.5"
Width0.8"
Depth39.5"
Brand NameAddOn
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameQSFP+ Module
Network Technology40GBase-AOC
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP-4SFP-AOC50CM-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 40GBase-AOC Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number QSFP-4SFP-AOC50CM-AO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.