AddOn N-Tron NTSFP-LX-10 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$61.76
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-NTSFP-LX-10-AO

This N-Tron NTSFP-LX-10 compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Product TypeSFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-LX
Product TypeSFP
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Country of OriginUnited States
Height1.2"
Width2.8"
Depth4.8"
Brand NameAddOn
Compatibility
  • NT24K-SFP-DM8
  • 7506GX2
  • 7018FX2
  • 1003GX2
  • NT24K-SFP8
  • 7900 Ethernet Series - 7900CPU
  • 7018TX
  • 7010TX
  • 7026TX
  • 7012FX2
  • 1002MC
  • MSA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberNTSFP-LX-10-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 1000Base-LX Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number NTSFP-LX-10-AO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.