AddOn Ciena NTK587AYE5 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1537.40nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$4,012.65
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-NTK587AYE5-AO
Ciena® NTK587AYE5 Compatible 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1537.4nm, 80km, LC, DOM). A 100% Ciena® compatible XFP transceiver that operates at ITU Channel 50, ITU Wavenlength 1537.4nm, and ITU Frequency 195000GHz over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Ciena® XFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Ciena® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This XFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Ciena's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Ciena's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Product TypeXFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology10GBase-DWDM
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-DWDM
Product TypeXFP
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Brand NameAddOn
CompatibilityMSA Complaint
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameXFP Module
Network Technology10GBase-DWDM
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Manufacturer Part NumberNTK587AYE5-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-DWDM Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number NTK587AYE5-AO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.