AddOn HP JG325B Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$451.33
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-JG325B-AO

HP JG325B compatible 40GBase-SR QSFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM). An HP QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 150m connected via a MPO connector. This HP compatible QSFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our QSFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to HP's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed HP's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Product TypeQSFP+
Maximum Data Transfer Rate40
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
TAA CompliantYes
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology40GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 40GBase-SR
Product TypeQSFP+
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.5"
Width0.7"
Depth2.8"
Brand NameAddOn
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameQSFP+ Module
Network Technology40GBase-SR
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberJG325B-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 40GBase-SR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Weight (Approximate)3.84 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number JG325B-AO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.