AddOn Dell Force10 GP-XFP-W26 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1556.56nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$2,772.40
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-GP-XFP-W26-AO
Force10 Networks® GP-XFP-W26 Compatible 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1556.56nm, 80km, LC, DOM). A 100% Force10 Networks® compatible XFP transceiver that operates at ITU Channel 26, ITU Wavenlength 1556.56nm, and ITU Frequency 192600GHz over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Force10 Networks® XFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Force10 Networks® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This XFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Force10 Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Force10 Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Product TypeXFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology10GBase-DWDM
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-DWDM
Product TypeXFP
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.5"
Brand NameAddOn
Compatibility

S-Series

  • S2410
  • S4810
  • S55
  • S60
  • S7000
  • MSA Complaint
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameXFP Module
Network Technology10GBase-DWDM
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Manufacturer Part NumberGP-XFP-W26-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Weight (Approximate)3.20 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number GP-XFP-W26-AO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.