AddOn Dell GF668 Comparable 1Gbs Single Open SFP Port Network Interface Card - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$120.75
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-GF668-AO
This is a Dell® GF668 comparable gigabit Ethernet PCIe x4 network interface card with a single open SFP port that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 1GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering. Based on the Intel 82574 chipset, it is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The single open SFP port allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi-mode fiber (MMF) or single-mode fiber (SMF), allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
Product TypeGigabit Ethernet Card
Total Number of Ports1
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
Form FactorPlug-in Card
Network Technology1000Base-X
Device SupportedServer
Host InterfacePCI Express x4
Product TypeGigabit Ethernet Card
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginChina
Height5.2"
Width0.9"
Depth4.7"
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
Form FactorPlug-in Card
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameDell Gigabit Ethernet Card
Network Technology1000Base-X
Device SupportedServer
Manufacturer Part NumberGF668-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Host InterfacePCI Express x4
Weight (Approximate)12.80 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number GF668-AO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.