AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE40KT14R13 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$255.56
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-EX-SFP-GE40KT14R13-AO

This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE40KT14R13 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology1000Base-BX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-BX
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Brand NameAddOn
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Form FactorHot-swappable
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelEX-SFP-GE40KT14R13-AO
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Network Technology1000Base-BX
Application/UsageOptical Network
Manufacturer Part NumberEX-SFP-GE40KT14R13-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number EX-SFP-GE40KT14R13-AO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.