AddOn Edge-corE ET5402-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$283.41
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-ET5402-SR-AO
This Edge-corE ET5402-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Edge-corE transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Edge-corE, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
Product TypeSFP+
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-SR
Product TypeSFP+
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Brand NameAddOn
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Form FactorHot-swappable
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberET5402-SR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ET5402-SR-AO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.