AddOn Brocade E1MG-CWDM80-1550 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$310.99
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-E1MG-CWDM80-1550AO

This Brocade E1MG-CWDM80-1550 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology1000Base-CWDM
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-CWDM
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Brand NameAddOn
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Form FactorHot-swappable
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelE1MG-CWDM80-1550-AO
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Network Technology1000Base-CWDM
Application/UsageOptical Network
Manufacturer Part NumberE1MG-CWDM80-1550AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number E1MG-CWDM80-1550AO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.