AddOn Intel E10GSFPZR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$1,731.71
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-E10GSFPZR-AO
Intel® E10GSFPZR compatible 10GBase-ZR SFP+ transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC). An Intel® SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Intel® compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Intel's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Intel's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Product TypeSFP+
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology10GBase-ZR
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-ZR
Product TypeSFP+
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Brand NameAddOn
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • Intel 10 Gigabit AF DA Dual Port Server Adapter - E10G42AFDA
  • Intel 10 Gigabit XF LR Server Adapter - EXPX9501AFXLR
  • Intel Ethernet Server Adapter w/ Precision Time Synchronization - SFN5322F Dual-Port SFP+ 10G
  • Intel X520 10Gigabit Ethernet Card - 49Y7960
Intel Ethernet Enterprise Server Adapters:
  • SFN5122F
  • SFN6122F
Intel X520 Ethernet Server Adapters:
  • X520-DA2 - E10G42BTDA
  • X520-LR1 - E10G41BFLR
  • X520-SR1 - E10G41BFSR
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Network Technology10GBase-ZR
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Manufacturer Part NumberE10GSFPZR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-ZR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number E10GSFPZR-AO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.