AddOn Checkpoint CPAP-ACC-TR-10SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$283.54
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-CPAP-ACC-TR-10SR-AO

This Checkpoint® CPAP-ACC-TR-10SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Checkpoint® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product TypeSFP+
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-SR
Product TypeSFP+
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Brand NameAddOn
Compatibility
  • 12200 Appliance CPAP-ACC-TR-10SR
  • MSA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberCPAP-ACC-TR-10SR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 10GBase-SR Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number CPAP-ACC-TR-10SR-AO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.