AddOn Checkpoint CPAC-TR-40LR-SSM160-QSFP Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$1,797.36
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-CPAC-TR-40LR-SSM160-QSFP-AO

This Checkpoint CPAC-TR-40LR-SSM160-QSFP compatible 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver operates at 1270-1330nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Product TypeQSFP+
Maximum Data Transfer Rate40
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology40GBase-LR4
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 40GBase-LR4
Product TypeQSFP+
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Country of OriginUnited States
Height1.2"
Width2.8"
Depth4.8"
Brand NameAddOn
Compatibility
  • 6100 Security System - SSM160 (CPAP-SSM160) CPAC-TR-40LR-SSM160-QSFP
  • MSA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameQSFP+ Module
Network Technology40GBase-LR4
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part NumberCPAC-TR-40LR-SSM160-QSFP-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 40GBase-LR4 Network
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number CPAC-TR-40LR-SSM160-QSFP-AO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.