AddOn 2m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work in OM4 and OM3 applications

$14.77
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-ADD-ST-LC-2M5OM4

This is a 2m LC (male) to ST (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Connector on First EndST Male Network
Connector on Second EndLC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
ColorAqua
Brand NameAddOn
Cable Length6.56 ft
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
ColorAqua
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ST-LC-2M5OM4
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Limited Warranty1 Year
Cable Length6.56 ft
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-ST-LC-2M5OM4
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.