AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(SC) SMF 1310nm 20km Managed Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$294.81
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-ADD-MFMC-LX-2SC
ADD-MFMC-LX-2SC is a One to One Managed Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-MFMC-LX-2SC provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

AddOn's One to One type manageable media converters are independent standalone systems that do not require a centralized, or unified platform management system. One to One manageable media converters can supervise the real time situation of remote manageable fiber media converters, and allow end users to set the functions remotely. With this system, the response speed of the operator is quickened, the daily maintenance and network expenditure is reduced, and the service quality is enhanced.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports2
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
Network Technology100Base-LX
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports2
Country of OriginChina
Height1.5"
Width5"
Depth6"
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Name100Base-TX To 100Base-LX SC SM 1310nm 20km Mng Media Converter
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
Network Technology100Base-LX
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MFMC-LX-2SC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Limited Warranty3 Year
Weight (Approximate)1.40 lb
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-MFMC-LX-2SC
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.