AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(SC) SMF 1310nm 20km Standalone Media Converter Card Kit - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$128.49
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-ADD-MCC1MSM20-SK
ADD-MCC1MSM20-SK is a Standalone Media Converter Card Kit, which includes the ADD-MCC1MSM20 media converter card and ADD-ENCLOSURE. ADD-MCC1MSM20-SK converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nmsingle-mode fiber (SMF)SC connector, which allows a distance reach up to 20km. The ADD-MCC1MSM20-SK provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

ADD-MCC1MSM20-SK standalone media converter can also be used (without the enclosure) and housed in the ADD-RACK or ADD-MRACK system for plug and play rack mount support.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports2
Brand NameAddOn
Form FactorDesktop
Network Technology100Base-LX
Network Technology100Base-TX
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports2
Country of OriginChina
Height1.5"
Width5"
Depth6"
Brand NameAddOn
Form FactorDesktop
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Name100Base-TX to 100Base-LX SC SMF 1310nm 20km Standalone Kit
Network Technology100Base-LX
Network Technology100Base-TX
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MCC1MSM20-SK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Limited Warranty3 Year
Weight (Approximate)1.40 lb
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-MCC1MSM20-SK
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.