AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(SC) MMF 1310nm 2km Standalone Media Converter Card Kit - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$99.93
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-ADD-MCC1MMM2K-SK
ADD-MCC1MMM2K-SK is a Standalone Media Converter Card Kit, which includes the ADD-MCC1MMM2K media converter card and ADD-ENCLOSURE. ADD-MCC1MMM2K-SK converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(SC) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows a distance reach up to 2km. The ADD-MCC1MMM2K-SK provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

ADD-MCC1MMM2K-SK standalone media converter can also be used (without the enclosure) and housed in the ADD-RACK or ADD-MRACK system for plug and play rack mount support.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports2
Brand NameAddOn
Form FactorDesktop
Network Technology100Base-FX
Network Technology100Base-TX
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports2
Country of OriginChina
Height1.5"
Width5"
Depth6"
Brand NameAddOn
Form FactorDesktop
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Name100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SC MMF 1310nm 2km Standalone Kit
Network Technology100Base-FX
Network Technology100Base-TX
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MCC1MMM2K-SK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Limited Warranty3 Year
Weight (Approximate)1.40 lb
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-MCC1MMM2K-SK
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.