AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD(SC) SMF 1310nmTX/1550nmRX 20km Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$185.13
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-ADD-MCC1MBX35-20
ADD-MCC1MBX35-20 is a Media Converter Card that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-BXD(SC) via a 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. It provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

ADD-MCC1MBX35-20 can be used in AddOn's Add Rack system (ADD-RACK-16, ADD-MRACK-16) or Standalone chassis (ADD-ENCLOSURE).

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports2
Brand NameAddOn
Form FactorInternal
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
Network Technology100Base-BX-U
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Management PortNo
Number of SC Ports1
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports2
Country of OriginChina
Height1"
Width3.5"
Depth4.5"
Brand NameAddOn
Form FactorInternal
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelADD-MCC1MBX35-20
Product Name100Base-TX To 100Base-BXU SC SMF 20km Media Converter Card
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
Network Technology100Base-BX-U
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MCC1MBX35-20
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Limited Warranty3 Year
Weight (Approximate)3.20 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-MCC1MBX35-20
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.