AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 1000Base-SX(ST) MMF 850nm 550m Industrial Media Converter Switch - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$1,028.71
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-ADD-IGMC-SX-2ST8

This is an industrial media converter that converts 4 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 100Base-LX(SC) via 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports8
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of ST Ports2
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports10
Brand NameAddOn
Form FactorExternal
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports8
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Management PortNo
Number of ST Ports2
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports10
Fiber Optic Wavelength850 nm
Country of OriginChina
Height6"
Width5.5"
Depth2"
Brand NameAddOn
Form FactorExternal
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameTransceiver/Media Converter
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-IGMC-SX-2ST8
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Limited Warranty3 Year
Weight (Approximate)8 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-IGMC-SX-2ST8
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.