AddOn 2 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-BXD(FC) SMF 1550nmTX/1310nmRX 20km Industrial Media Converter Switch - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$782.34
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-ADD-IGMC-BXD-1FC2
This is an industrial media converter that converts 2 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-BXD(FC) via 1550nmTX/1310nm RX single-mode fiber (SMF) FC, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports3
Brand NameAddOn
Form FactorExternal
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
Network Technology100Base-BX-D
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Management PortNo
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports3
Fiber Optic Wavelength1550 nm
Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm
Country of OriginChina
Height6"
Width5.5"
Depth2"
Brand NameAddOn
Form FactorExternal
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameTransceiver/Media Converter
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
Network Technology100Base-BX-D
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-IGMC-BXD-1FC2
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Limited Warranty3 Year
Weight (Approximate)1 lb
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-IGMC-BXD-1FC2
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.