AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-MX(SC) MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$78.59
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-ADD-GMC-MX-SC

AddOn's ADD-GMC-MX-SC media converter features a 1000Base-SX fiber optic port and a 1000Base-T twisted pair port. The fiber optic port has an SC connector and a maximum operating distance of 550 meters. The twisted pair port has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports2
Brand NameAddOn
Form FactorExternal
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Management PortNo
Number of SC Ports1
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports2
Country of OriginChina
Height1"
Width4.1"
Depth3.8"
Brand NameAddOn
Form FactorExternal
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameMedia Converter 1000BTX-1000BSX 850nm MMF SC 2km
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-GMC-MX-SC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Limited Warranty3 Year
Weight (Approximate)9.55 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-GMC-MX-SC
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.