AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(SC) SMF 1310nm 40km Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$267.35
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-ADD-GMC-LX-4SC
ADD-GMC-LX-4SC is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. ADD-GMC-LX-4SC provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports2
Brand NameAddOn
Form FactorDesktop
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Distance Supported24.85 Mile
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Management PortNo
Number of SC Ports1
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports2
Country of OriginChina
Height1"
Width3"
Depth4"
Brand NameAddOn
Form FactorDesktop
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelADD-GMC-LX-4SC
Product Name1000Base-TX To 1000Base-LX SC SMF 1310nm 40km Media Converter
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-GMC-LX-4SC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Maximum Distance Supported24.85 Mile
Limited Warranty3 Year
Weight (Approximate)3.20 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-GMC-LX-4SC
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.