AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(SC) MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$61.04
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-ADD-FMC-FX-SC
ADD-FMC-FX-SC is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(SC) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. ADD-FMC-FX-SC provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports2
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
Network Technology100Base-FX
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports2
Height1"
Width3"
Depth4"
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelADD-FMC-FX-SC
Product Name100Base-TX To 100Base-FX SC MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
Network Technology100Base-FX
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-FMC-FX-SC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Limited Warranty3 Year
Weight (Approximate)3.20 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-FMC-FX-SC
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.