AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 40km Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$240.03
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-ADD-FMC-FX-4ST
ADD-FMC-FX-4ST is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-LX(ST) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. ADD-FMC-FX-4ST provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of ST Ports1
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports2
Brand NameAddOn
Form FactorExternal
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
Network Technology100Base-LX
Maximum Distance Supported24.85 Mile
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Management PortNo
Number of ST Ports1
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports2
Country of OriginChina
Height1"
Width3"
Depth4"
Brand NameAddOn
Form FactorExternal
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Name100Base-TX To 100Base-LX ST SMF 1310nm 40km Media Converter
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
Network Technology100Base-LX
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-FMC-FX-4ST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Maximum Distance Supported24.85 Mile
Limited Warranty3 Year
Weight (Approximate)3.20 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-FMC-FX-4ST
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.