AddOn 4/8 Channel CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX 19inch Rack Mount with LC connector and Express Port - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$4,679.93
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-ADD-CWDWMUX48E-LC

ADD-CWDWMUX48E-LC is a 4 Channel CWDM MUX/DEMUX and 8 Channel DWDM MUX/DEMUX with a 1310nm express port, all within a single 1U 19'' rack mount package. This MUX/DEMUX can bundle, and respectively unbundle, several fiber optic signals into a single fiber optic circuit. The CWDM supports wavelengths between 1270nm to 1610nm in 20nm increments. The DWDM can be configured among a selection of 38 channels. AddOn's MUX/DEMUX products are 100% RoHS compliant. Now you have a cost effective solution for all your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

Product TypeData Multiplexer/Demultiplexer
Number of Data Channels8
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAddOn - Network Upgrades
Form FactorRack-mountable
Product TypeData Multiplexer/Demultiplexer
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Number of Data Channels8
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Country of OriginChina
Height22"
Width17"
Depth12"
Brand NameAddOn - Network Upgrades
Form FactorRack-mountable
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelADD-CWDWMUX48E-LC
Product Name4/8 Channel CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX 19" Rack Mount w/LC Connector
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-CWDWMUX48E-LC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Limited Warranty3 Year
Weight (Approximate)7.80 lb
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-CWDWMUX48E-LC
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.