AddOn 2-Pack 20dB fixed Male to Female SC/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$38.46
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-ADD-ATTN-SCPC-20DB
ADD-ATTN-SCPC-20DB is a Fiber Optic Attenuator, used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. ADD-ATTN-SCPC-20DB comes as a male to female SC connection, and is a fixed value attenuator that will reduce optical power by 20dB. It is used in single mode (SMF) connections and applications. ADD-ATTN-SCPC-20DB comes as a 2 pack. _x000D__x000D_AddOn Attenuators are 100% RoHS compliant. Now you have a cost effective solution for all your network upgrade needs.
Product TypeNetwork Adapter
Connector on First EndSC/PC Network
Connector on Second EndSC/PC Female Network
Adapter TypeFiber Optic
Brand NameAddOn
Packaged Quantity2
Product TypeNetwork Adapter
Connector on First End1 x SC/PC Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x SC/PC Female Network
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Adapter TypeFiber Optic
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Name20dB SC/PC Fixed Male-Female SMF Fiber Attenuator 2-Pack
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ATTN-SCPC-20DB
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity2
Limited Warranty3 Year
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-ATTN-SCPC-20DB
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.