AddOn 2-Pack 15dB fixed Male to Female FC/UPC SMF OS1 Simplex fiber Attenuator - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$38.46
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-ADD-ATTN-FCPC-15DB
2 simplex fiber optic attenuators used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. This fixed value attenuator will reduce optical power by 15dB. It uses a male to female FC connection and is used in single mode (SMF) connections and applications. Comes as a 2 pack. Our attenuators are cost effective and 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Product TypeNetwork Adapter
Connector on First EndFC/PC Network
Connector on Second EndFC/PC Female Network
Adapter TypeFiber Optic
Brand NameAddOn
Packaged Quantity2
Product TypeNetwork Adapter
Connector on First End1 x FC/PC Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x FC/PC Female Network
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Adapter TypeFiber Optic
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product ModelADD-ATTN-FCPC-15DB
Product Name2 Pack 15dB Fixed Male to Female FC/UPC SMF Simplex Fiber Attenuator
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ATTN-FCPC-15DB
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity2
Limited WarrantyLifetime
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADD-ATTN-FCPC-15DB
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.