AddOn Dell 462-3620 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$61.76
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-462-3620-AO
Dell® 462-3620 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM). A 100% Dell® SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This Dell® compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Dell's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Dell's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Product TypeSFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-SX
Product TypeSFP
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Brand NameAddOn
CompatibilityMSA Complaint
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Manufacturer Part Number462-3620-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number 462-3620-AO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.