AddOn Dell 430-4593 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$451.33
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-430-4593-AO

This Dell® 430-4593 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product TypeQSFP+
Maximum Data Transfer Rate40
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
TAA CompliantYes
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology40GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 40GBase-SR
Product TypeQSFP+
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
TAA CompliantYes
Height0.5"
Width0.7"
Depth2.8"
Brand NameAddOn
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameQSFP+ Module
Network Technology40GBase-SR
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Manufacturer Part Number430-4593-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 40GBase-SR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Weight (Approximate)3.84 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number 430-4593-AO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.