AddOn Cisco 15327-SFP-LC-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$93.40
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-15327-SFP-LC-SX-AO
This Cisco 15327-SFP-LC-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-SX
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Brand NameAddOn
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Form FactorHot-swappable
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part Number15327-SFP-LC-SX-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number 15327-SFP-LC-SX-AO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.