AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD-40K Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$782.65
In stock
SKU
kps000-ADD-10G-SFPP-BXD-40K-AO

Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD-40K compatible 10GBase-BX SFP+ transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 40km, LC). An Brocade SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1330nmTx/1270nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Brocade compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Brocade's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Brocade's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Product TypeSFP+
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Brand NameAddOn
Network Technology10GBase-BX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-BX
Product TypeSFP+
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Brand NameAddOn
Compatibility
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S-F
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S-HPOE
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648S
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648S-HPOE
  • FastIron SX Series - SX-FI-2XG
  • FastIron SX Series - SX-FI-8XG
  • Fastiron SX Series - SX1600
  • Fastiron SX Series - SX800
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX 6650
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-24
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-24-A
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-24P
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-24P-A
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-48
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-48-A
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-48P
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-48P-A
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24-E
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24-I
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24-PE
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24-PI
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24F-E
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24F-I
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24F-PE
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24F-PI
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24P-E
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24P-I
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24P-PE
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24P-PI
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48-E
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48-I
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48-PE
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48-PI
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48P-E
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48P-I
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48P-PE
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48P-PI
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6650-32-ADV
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6650-32-E-ADV
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6650-48-E-ADV
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6650-56-E-ADV
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLX-16
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLX-32
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLX-4
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLX-8
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-16
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-32
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-4
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-8
  • Netiron XMR Series - XMR16000
  • Netiron XMR Series - XMR32000
  • Netiron XMR Series - XMR4000
  • Netiron XMR Series - XMR8000
  • Turboiron 24X Switch (TI-24X-AC)
  • VDX 6710 Switch
  • VDX 6720-24 Switch
  • MSA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Network Technology10GBase-BX
Application/UsageOptical Network
Application/UsageData Networking
Manufacturer Part Number10G-SFPP-BXD-40K-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
More Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number 10G-SFPP-BXD-40K-AO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2018 KPaul Properties, LLC. All rights reserved.